Free AI Visibility Score + 14-day trial with a website included, no card needed. Claim yours

Home / What we do and prices

What Buzzozo does and what it costs

Our main services and every published price on one page, in plain English. Checked against buzzozo.com on 12 October 2026.

What we do and prices

Buzzozo Ltd is a UK digital growth agency, registered in England & Wales. We design, host and look after websites for small businesses, and we get them found on Google and recommended by AI assistants such as ChatGPT, Gemini and Perplexity. Website plans start at £149 a month, with a free 14-day trial, no card needed and no contract.

What we do

  • Web design: Fast, mobile-friendly business websites built to win enquiries, including booking systems, e-commerce and landing pages.
  • Managed web hosting: Our own UK hosting platform with a free CDN, SSL, daily backups, security and uptime monitoring, run on 100% renewable energy.
  • SEO: Technical audits, on-page optimisation, content and authority building to rank higher on Google.
  • Local SEO and Google Business Profile: Profile optimisation, citations, posts and reviews to win the local map pack.
  • AI search optimisation (AEO and GEO): Structured data, FAQ markup and answer-ready content so ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews recommend the business.
  • Google Ads management: Search, Performance Max and remarketing campaigns, with every conversion tracked.
  • Meta Ads management: Facebook and Instagram ads aimed at local customers.
  • Reputation management: Lawful removal, suppression and outranking of negative reviews and articles.
  • BuzzozoHub CRM: Every lead, call, text, review and appointment in one place, with missed-call text-back, review requests and an AI receptionist. Included in every plan, or sold on its own.

Website plans and prices

Monthly prices in GBP. Founding prices are kept for life by the first 100 businesses to join.
PlanFounding priceStandard pricePagesBusiness email addressesWhat it includes
Website£149 a month£299 a monthUp to 52Custom design, mobile-friendly; a set number of small changes each month, with work beyond the allowance quoted before it starts.
Smart£249 a month£449 a monthUp to 105Full on-page and local SEO; Google Business Profile set-up; AI chat assistant.
Growth£499 a month£899 a monthUp to 2010Everything in Smart; new articles, about 4 a month; Google Business Profile posts; review requests; monthly results report.
Authorityfrom £1,000 a monthQuotedUnlimited25Everything in Growth; new articles, planned with you; link building, digital PR and citations. Quoted.

Every plan: Custom design, mobile-friendly; speed optimisation; forms with spam protection; a set number of small changes each month, with work beyond the allowance quoted before it starts; UK hosting, SSL and daily backups; security and uptime monitoring; domain renewal in your name; Google Search Console and sitemap; visitor stats. BuzzozoHub CRM is included in every plan.

Terms

  • Founding offer: the first 100 businesses to join keep their founding price for life while on the same plan. After that, plans go up to the standard price.
  • No contract on any plan: pay monthly and cancel any time with 30 days' notice.
  • Prices exclude VAT where applicable.
  • Free 14-day trial with a real website built for you, no card needed. On day 14, pick a plan or walk away owing nothing.
  • Your domain stays in your name and goes with you if you leave.
  • Want to own the site? Buy the website files outright any time for a fixed £3,000; hosting and management are then separate.

BuzzozoHub CRM on its own

BuzzozoHub sold on its own, as software only: one flat price per business, unlimited team members, monthly text and AI credits included, 14 days free with no card.

TierPriceWhat it includes
Essentials£79 a monthLeads, bookings, quotes and invoices; website chatbot and live chat; text inbox on your own number.
Growth£149 a monthEverything in Essentials; AI receptionist answers your phone 24/7; job costing and the profit check; campaigns, reviews and social planner.
Scale£299 a monthEverything in Growth; AI videos for your social posts; biggest credit allowances; priority support, same day.

One-off: a one-page website for cleaning businesses, £495

For UK cleaning businesses: one page with your services, the areas you cover and a quote form, designed, written and built for you for £495 one-off. Excludes VAT where applicable. No monthly fee for the build, and the files are yours to use with the hosting provider you choose. Not included: hosting and your domain name. Order now, pay once we've agreed your brief and delivery date. See the £495 Trade Page and order.

Anything else? Just ask: 020 3282 5353 or hello@buzzozo.com.

Questions about Buzzozo, answered

What does Buzzozo do?

Buzzozo Ltd is a UK digital growth agency, registered in England & Wales. We design, host and look after websites for small businesses, and get them found on Google and recommended by AI assistants such as ChatGPT, Gemini and Perplexity. We also run SEO, local SEO, Google Ads, Meta Ads, review automation, reputation management and BuzzozoHub, our CRM.

How much does a Buzzozo website plan cost?

Website plans are paid monthly: Website £149 a month, Smart £249, Growth £499 and Authority from £1,000 (quoted). These are founding prices: the first 100 businesses to join keep them for life. After that the standard prices are £299, £449 and £899 a month. Prices exclude VAT where applicable.

What is included in every Buzzozo plan?

Custom design, mobile-friendly; speed optimisation; forms with spam protection; a set number of small changes each month, with work beyond the allowance quoted before it starts; UK hosting, SSL and daily backups; security and uptime monitoring; domain renewal in your name; Google Search Console and sitemap; visitor stats. BuzzozoHub CRM is included in every plan.

Which Buzzozo plan includes SEO?

Full on-page and local SEO, Google Business Profile set-up and an AI chat assistant start with the Smart plan at £249 a month. Growth at £499 adds about 4 new articles a month, Google Business Profile posts, review requests and a monthly results report. Authority, from £1,000, adds link building, digital PR and citations.

Is there a contract?

No. Every plan is pay monthly with no contract: cancel any time with 30 days' notice. Your domain stays in your name.

Can I try Buzzozo for free?

Yes. The free 14-day trial includes a real website built for your business, with no card needed. On day 14 you pick a plan or walk away owing nothing.

Can I own my website outright?

Yes. You can buy the website files outright at any time for a fixed £3,000. Hosting and management are then separate.

How much is BuzzozoHub CRM on its own?

Sold on its own as software only, BuzzozoHub costs £79 a month (Essentials), £149 a month (Growth) or £299 a month (Scale): one flat price per business, unlimited team members, and 14 days free with no card.

How do I contact Buzzozo?

Call or WhatsApp 020 3282 5353 (+44 20 3282 5353), or email hello@buzzozo.com.